Greenish Exports
Greenish Exports
R.S. Puram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33BLBPS6037C1ZE
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048738796
SEND EMAIL

Tamanu Seed Oil

Offering you a complete choice of products which include tamanu oil, tamanu seed oil, tamanu oil calophyllum inophyllum seed oil, tamanu oil uses, benefits, tamanu oil - calophyllum inophyllum seed oil and tamanu seed oil.

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientTamanu
Purity100
BrandGreenish
HerbalYes
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientTamanu
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil (from laurelwood) is used to moisturize skin and hair and help acne, scars, rosacea, and keloids.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk PACKAGING
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
HerbalYes
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is pressed from nuts of either the Calophyllum inophyllum (usually) or the Calophyllum tacamahaca (ati),
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Aromatherapy usage
OdourSweet
Purity100%
Brandgreenish
Packing Size Kgany
packaging typeany

To cater the variegated demands of our prestigious clients, we are the prominent supplier to offer a wide range of product to our clients. Our offered product is precisely designed and using the best grade basic material and modern technology. The provided product is highly appreciated by our clients owing to its optimum strength and durability. Furthermore, to avoid any flaws, the offered product is tested by our quality controllers on various quality parameters
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

 Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

One smart option for skin care is Tamanu seed oil. The oil is extracted from the seeds that grow on the tamanu nut tree, a tropical evergreen.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

  Tamanu Oil is a natural nut oil produced from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree using Cold Pressed Extraction Method
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

 Seed oil. Uses. The seeds of the tamanu nut tree produce a dense oil that is deep green in color and used for therapeutic purposes or greasing the hair
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Buk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life12 Days
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is rich in fatty acids, so it can moisturize and soothe the skin," says Sperling. Those with dry skin and acne will have a field day with this oil because it can work on two skin problems at once. Put tamanu oil on cracked knuckles or any other place that needs some extra TLC.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientOrange
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu Oil is a natural nut oil produced from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree using Cold Pressed Extraction Method.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Packaging SizeAny
Usage/ApplicationFood
BrandGreenish
FormOil
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
Purity100
Packaging Size KgAny
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

ttamanu oil is derived from the seeds of the tamanu nut tree, a tropical evergreen native 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil for face scars has been shown to be very effective! It supports cell regeneration and even can stimulate the production of collagen

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is derived from the seeds of the tamanu nut tree, a tropical evergreen

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Oil Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Calophyllum Inophyllum (TamanuSeed Oil 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil Uses, Benefits

Tamanu Oil Uses, Benefits
  • Tamanu Oil Uses, Benefits
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

 Tamanu oil has been used traditionally as a local medicine, and is sometimes considered the African, Asian, Polynesian, and Pacific Rim ...

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil

Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
  • Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 kGs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

French name: Tamanu Oil; CAS number. Non attribué; EC number. Non attribué; Other appellations: Calophyllum ...

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed oil

Tamanu  Seed oil
  • Tamanu  Seed oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is an oil which supports for Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, ... inophyllum oil, Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil, Calophyllum oil, Kamani oil, Dilo oil
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaing
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil Benefits

Tamanu Oil Benefits
  • Tamanu Oil Benefits
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientBergamot
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree. Tamanu oil and other parts of the tamanu nut tree ...

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

One smart option for skin care is Tamanu seed oil. The oil is extracted from the seeds that grow on the tamanu nut tree, a tropical evergreen. Tamanu oil benefits ...

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: As per required packing Type
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree. 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil)

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil)
  • Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

The seeds contain also a toxicant resin which is comparable to myrrh (Dweck, ... Calophyllum inophyllum L (tamanu) seed oil is indicated to have properties as ...
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil
  • Tamanu oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientLemon
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is great for healing acne. Thanks to its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, Sperling believes it can be helpful when treating blemishes. While some may think the thick oil would be the opposite of what your zits need, the antimicrobial, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties are going to give your pimples some ultra healing power. If you're wary of the consistency, sources at Aura Cacia recommend including lavender or tea tree oil to avoid clogging your pores
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kgs
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientMoringa
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

SEED FATE OF THE TAMANU TREE (CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM): VIABILITY, DISPERSAL, AND PREDATION AND ITS ECOLOGICAL IMPORTANCE IN ...

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
  • Tamanu Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
IngredientMorings
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is rich in fatty acids, so it can moisturize and soothe the skin," says Sperling. Those with dry skin and acne will have a field day with this oil because it can work on two skin problems at once. 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 dAYS
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil

Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
  • Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Skin TypeAll
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is a treatment long used in Polynesia and Southeast Asia for the improvement of hair and skin health. The oil—which is extracted from the nut of the laurelwood (Calophyllum inophyllum) tree
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil

Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
  • Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Packaging Size KgAny
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is a treatment long used in Polynesia and Southeast Asia for the improvement of hair and skin health. The oil—which is extracted from the nut of the laurelwood (Calophyllum inophyllum) tree
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
HerbalYes
Packaging Size KgAny
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil, also known as green gold, is an oil extracted from the kernel of the fruit of the Tamanu Nut Tree. 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil
  • Tamanu oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

his oil is especially recommended to heal all kinds of skin ailments. Bioassays and different assessments of Tamanu oil revealed numerous
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil
  • Tamanu oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life12 Days
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu seeds are very high in oil content (75%)3 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested

Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil
  • Tamanu oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litres
Usage/ApplicationAny
Botanical NameCalophyllum inophyllum
OdourPleasant
Purity100
BrandGreenish
Shelf Life2 years
Skin TypeAll
TypeOil
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil comes from the seed of the Tamanu tree. The tree is native to the Pacific Islands. For centuries, natives used

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Moringa Seeds
Moringa Seeds
Get Best Quote
Moringa Capsule
Moringa Capsule
Get Best Quote
Ben - Moringa Oil
Ben - Moringa Oil
Get Best Quote
Chaulmoogra Oil
Chaulmoogra Oil
Get Best Quote
Moringa Dried Leaves
Moringa Dried Leaves
Get Best Quote
Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa Seed Oil
Get Best Quote


Ratings & Reviews

Greenish Exports

3.8/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Rated by 20 Users

  • 5★10
  • 4★5
  • 3★0
  • 2★0
  • 1★5



Reach Us
Shankar V (Proprietor)
Greenish Exports
13, Lingappa Chetty Street, Flower Market
R.S. Puram, Coimbatore - 641001, Tamil Nadu, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS